Assam HS results 2018 declared | Meet the top 10 rank holders

Guwahati, May 31: Assam Higher Secondary Educational Council (AHSEC) today declared the results of HSSLC examination.

Here are the top 10 rank holders in their respective streams:

Science stream:

  • Amar Singh Thapa, Abdul Hasib HS School, Hojai (Marks:486)
  • Niharika Goswami,  KKH Junior College, Barpeta (Marks: 483)
  • Bhaskar Jyoti Kalita, KKH Junior College, Barpeta and Mrinal Jyoti Poudel, Darrang College (Marks: 480)
  • Bhaswati Kalita, KKH Junior College, Barpeta and Prithwiraj Dey, Ramanuj Gupta Junior College, Cachar (Marks: 479)
  • Sudarshan Singh Sandhu, Pragya Academy Junior College, Jorhat (Marks: 477)
  • Antara Phukan, Dibrugarh Government Girls’ HS and MP School (Marks: 476)
  • Abhigyan Sarma Gogoi, Radiant College, Dergaon; Pragya Priya Borah, Pragya Academy Junior College, Jorhat; Mrinmoy Das, Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon and Romin Gogoi, Sivasagar Junior College (Marks: 474)
  • Abhipsha Phukan, Radiant College, Dergaon and Md Shakil Akhtar, SV Vidyaniketan HS School, Karimganj (Marks: 473)
  • Swagat Gogoi, Dibrugarh Government Girls’ HS and MP School (Marks: 472)
  • Fardin Rafique, Anundoram Borooah Academy, Barpeta; Ujjawal Jain, Cotton College; Jyotirmoy Dutta, North Lakhimpur College; Rittika Kumari, Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon and Ashma Yasmin, Sankardev Academy, Nalbari.

Arts Stream

  • Sampriti Rajkhowa, Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon (Marks: 487)
  • Tridip Bora, Concept Junior College, Nagaon (Marks: 485)
  • Bhanita Roy, KKH Junior College, Barpeta (Marks: 484)
  • Rhituparna Kalita, KKH Junior College, Barpeta (Marks: 482)
  • Anindita Nath, Pragjyotika Junior College, Jorhat (Marks: 481)
  • Hiyashree Choudhury, KKH Junior College, Barpeta (Marks: 480)
  • Triparna Bora, Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon (Marks: 479)
  • Ankita Chettri, Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon (Marks: 478)
  • Manash Protim Saikia, Lohit Dikrong HS School, Lakhimpur and Ankita Hazarika, Daphne Junior College, Biswanath Chariali (Marks: 477)
  • Sanchita Saikia, Golaghat Jatiya Mahavidyalaya; Rahul Das, Teok Rajabari HS School, Jorhat and Pompi Barman, Chamata HS School, Nalbari.

Commerce Stream

  • Raunak Lohia, Geetanjali Junior College, Nagaon (Marks: 474)
  • Dikshita Baruah, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh (Marks: 471)
  • Sweta Das, Gyan Vigyan Academy, Dibrugarh (Marks: 464)
  • Radhika Agarwal, Geetanjali Junior College, Nagaon and Shakshi Singh, Darrang College (Marks: 462)
  • Mohan Pradhan, National Pioneer Junior College, Udalguri (Marks: 461)
  • Sayan Paul, Ramanuj Gupta Junior College, Cachar and Vidhi Beria, National Pioneer Junior College, Udalguri (Marks: 460)
  • Kuntala Gupta, Ramanuj Gupta Junior College, Cachar (Marks: 459)
  • Avibhawan Hazarika, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh; Yash Sarda, Hailakandi Junior Science College and Chinki Sethia, Geetanjali Junior College, Nagaon (Marks: 458)
  • Pratiksha Bachyas, Gauhati Commerce College and Vishal Debnath, Margherita College (Marks: 457)
  • Pallabi Das, Brilliant Academy, Darrang; Mritrika Nath, Gauhati Commerce College and Akshat Chawcharia, Sankardev Junior College, Hojai (Marks: 456)

Team UniTreed congratulates all the candidates and wishes them a bright future ahead.

Comments

comments

One Reply to “Assam HS results 2018 declared | Meet the top 10 rank holders”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.